Skip to main content

Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy

Home
Classes
Coaches
Private lessons
Introductory program
Tournament results
2017 - 2018 season
2016 - 2017 season
2015 - 2016 season
2014 - 2015 season
2013 - 2014 season
2012 - 2013 season
2011 - 2012 season
2010 - 2011 season
2009 - 2010 season
2008 - 2009 season
Photo gallery
College destinations
Online scheduling
Forms & Applications
Parties
Directions
Contact Us
2017 - 2018 season results

 FencerEventResults
Czarina Alfonso
ROC     Hackensack, NJ       September 02-03, 2017
Gold (Div 2)
Aaron AugustineRYC     New Haven, CT         September 23 - 24, 2017

RYC     Burlington, NJ           August 19-20, 2017

Bronze (Y-10)

Top 8 (Y-10)
Ethan AugustineRYC     New Haven, CT        September 23 - 24, 2017

RYC     Burlington, NJ           August 19-20, 2017
Top 8 (Y-14)

Bronze (Y-14)

Liam Bas
RYC     Fairfield, CT              September 09-10, 2017
Silver (Y-12)
Allison ChenRYC     New Haven, CT         September 23 - 24, 2017Top 8 (Y-10)
Jia ChenRYC     New Haven, CT         September 23 - 24, 2017

RYC     Fairfield, CT              September 09-10, 2017


RYC     Burlington, NJ           August 19-20, 2017
Bronze (Y-12)   Top 8 (Y-14)

Bronze (Y-12)


Top 8 (Y-14)   Top 8 (Y-12)

Kyle ChenRYC     New Haven, CT         September 23 - 24, 2017

RYC     Burlington, NJ           August 19-20, 2017

Bronze (Y-8)

Bronze (Y-10)

Mikayla ChusidRYC     New Haven, CT         September 23 - 24, 2017

RYC     Fairfield, CT              September 09-10, 2017
Silver (Y-10)   Silver (Y-12)

Silver (Y-10)   Top 8 (Y-12)   Top 8 (Y-14)
Asherah HorsleyRJCC    South Plainville, NJ   August 21-22, 2017
Bronze (Junior)
Anisha KasiROC     Hackensack, NJ       September 02-03, 2017Top 8 (Div 1A)
Haley KooRJCC     Parsippany, NJ        September 16 - 17, 2017 Bronze (Junior)
Rachel KooRJCC    South Plainville, NJ   August 21-22, 2017Top 8 (Cadet)
Allison LeeRYC     Fairfield, CT              September 09-10, 2017Top 8 (Y-10)
Ashley LoROC     Hackensack, NJ       September 02-03, 2017
Top 8 (Div 1A)
Sarah NgRYC     Fairfield, CT              September 09-10, 2017

RYC     Burlington, NJ           August 19-20, 201

Top 8 (Y-12)   Bronze (Y-14)


Bronze (Y-14)   Top 8 (Y-12)

Ari OnikRYC     New Haven, CT         September 23 - 24, 2017Top 8 (Y-8)