Skip to main content

Gutkovskiy Fencing Academy

Home
Classes
Coaches
Private lessons
Introductory program
Tournament results
2017 - 2018 season
2016 - 2017 season
2015 - 2016 season
2014 - 2015 season
2013 - 2014 season
2012 - 2013 season
2011 - 2012 season
2010 - 2011 season
2009 - 2010 season
2008 - 2009 season
Photo gallery
College destinations
Online scheduling
Forms & Applications
Parties
Directions
Contact Us
2012 - 2013 season results

 
Fencer
Event
Results
GFA Team (Sarit Kapon, Liana Yamin, Anastasiya Muravyeva, Emmeline Yoo)
Junior Olympics
Baltimore, MD
February 15-18, 2013
Bronze (Junior)
Czarina AlfonsoSYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013

NAC
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 8 (Y-10)



Top 32 (Y-10)


Anthony Bae
SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013
Top 16 (Y-14)



Eunice Bae

RYC
Jersey City, NJ
September 30, 2012

SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

SYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013
Top 8 (Y-12)



Top 16 (Y12)
Top 32 (Y-14)


Top 32 (Y-12)


Jacob Chae
SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

SYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013
Top 32 (Y-14)



Top 32 (Y-14)



Top 32 (Y-14)


Madeleine ChangRYC
Jersey City, NJ
September 30, 2012

SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

SYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013

NAC
Richmond, VA
April 12-15, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013

NAC
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 8 (Y-12)



Top 16 (Y-14)
Top 16 (Y-12)


Top 32 (Y-12)
Top 32 (Y-14)


Top 16 (Y-12)



Top 32 (Y-12)
Top 32 (Y-14)


Top 32 (Y-12)


Cathy Chi
NAC
St. Louis, MO
October 12-15, 2012

NAC
Reno, Nevada
March 15-18, 2013

Summer Nationals
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 16 (Div-2)



Top 16 (Div-3)



Top 16 (Div-3)



You Na Choi (Christine)
SYC
St. Louis, MO
October 20-21, 2012

SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

SYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013
Bronze
(Y-12)


Top 32 (Y-12)



Top 32 (Y-12)


Renata Chusid
RYC
Jersey City, NJ
September 30, 2012

SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013

NAC
Richmond, VA
April 12-15, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013

NAC
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 8 (Y-10)



Top 8 (Y-10)



Top 32 (Y-10)



Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 32 (Y-10)


Jacqueline Dubrovich
NAC
St. Louis, MO
October 12-15, 2012

Junior World Cup
Luxembourg
November 4, 2012

NAC
Virginia Beach, VA
November 9-15, 2012

NAC
Milwaukee, WI
December 7-10, 2012

Junior World Cup
Leszno, Poland
December 15, 2012

Junior World Cup
Lyon, France
January 2, 2013

Junior World Championship
Porec, Croatia
April 4-14, 2013


NCAA
San Antonia, TX
March 24, 2013

Senior World Cup
Shanghai, China
May 3-5, 2013
Bronze (Div-1)



Bronze



Top 32 (Div-1)
Top 16
(Junior)

Top 16 (Div-1)



Top 32



Bronze



5th place
(Junior ind.)
Silver medal (Team USA)

Silver medal



Top 16


Jessica GetsRYC - 6th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity
Maplewood, NJ
December 16, 2012

SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

SYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013

NAC
Richmond, VA
April 12-15, 2013

19th Maccabiah Games
Israel
July 2013
Gold medal (Y-14)



Top 16 (Y-14)



Top 16 (Y-14)



Top 32 (Y-14)



Gold medal
(Junior)

Michael Y. HwangSYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013
Top 16 (Y-10)
Sarit Kapon

NAC
St. Louis, MO
October 12-15, 2012


19th MACCABIAH Games  

Israel  

July 2013

Top 32 (Div-1)



Gold Medal Senior (USA Team)

Anisha KasiSYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013
Top 32 (Y-12)


Lauren Kim
SYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013

SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013

NAC
Richmond, VA
April 12-15, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013

NAC
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 32 (Y-12)



Top 8 (Y-10)


Top 32 (Y-10)


Haley Koo
SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

SYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013

SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013

NAC
Richmond, VA
April 12-15, 2013

NAC
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 32 (Y-10)


Priya Krawiec
SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013
Bronze (Y-12)
Alison Lee
SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013

NAC
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 16 (Y-10)



Top 32 (Y-10)



Anna LeeSYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013

NAC
Richmond, VA
April 12-15, 2013
Top 32 (Y-14)



Top 32 (Y-14)


Brian Lee
ROC Div-2
Jersey City
February 10, 2013

Summer Nationals
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 8



Top 32 (Div-2)


Changsuk Lee (Simon)
RYC
Jersey City, NJ
September 30, 2012

RYC - 6th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity
Maplewood, NJ
December 16, 2012

SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

Top 8 (Y-14)

 



Top 8 (Y-14)




Top 16 (Y-14)

Anthony Li
RYC
Jersey City, NJ
September 30, 2012
Bronze (Y-8)
Anastasiya Muravyeva
NAC
St. Louis, MO
October 12-15, 2012

ROC
Maplewood, NJ
October 20-21, 2012

NAC
Milwaukee, WI
December 7-10, 2012

NAC
Louisville, KY
January 18-21, 2013

EU Cadet Circuit
Pisa, Italy
February 9-10, 2013

Junior Olympics
Baltimore, MD
February 15-18, 2013


Cadet/Junior Open Mexican National Championship
Cancun, Mexico
April 20, 2013
Top 16
(Cadet)


Bronze
(Div 1-A)


Top 32
(Div-1)


Top 8
(Cadet)


Top 32



Top 8
(Cadet)
Top 32
(Junior)

Gold medal


Nicholas Panarin
SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013
Top 16 (Y-12)
Noah Park
SYC
Plano, TX
September 1-2, 2012

SYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013
Top 32 (Y-12)
Top 32 (Y-14)


Top 32 (Y-12)



Top 16 (Y-12)


Naomi PopkinROC
Fredericksburg, VA
September 29-30, 2012

NAC
St. Louis, MO
October 12-15, 2012

ROC
Maplewood, NJ
October 20-21, 2012

NAC
Milwaukee, WI
December 7-10, 2012

NAC
Louisville, KY
January 18-21, 2013

EU Cadet Circuit
Pisa, Italy
February 9-10, 2013

Junior Olympics
Baltimore, MD
February 15-18, 2013



NAC
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 8 (Div-1A)



Top 16 (Cadet)
Top 8 (Div-2)

Top 8
(Div 1-A)


Top 16 (Div-2)


Top 16 (Cadet)


Top 16



Bronze (Junior)
Top 32 (Cadet)


Top 16 (Cadet)
Ian Quin
RYC
Jersey City, NJ
September 30, 2012

SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

NAC
Richmond, VA
April 12-15, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013
Top 8 (Y-14)



Top 8 (Y-14)



Top 32 (Y-14)



Top 16 (Y-14)


Michael Rotondo
SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013
Top 16 (Y-14)



Top 16 (Y-14)


Arianna RussoSYC Capitol Clash
National Harbor, MD
February 1-3, 2013

SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013

SYC
Rocky Point, NY
May 3-5, 2013

NAC
Columbus, OH
June 28 - July 7, 2013
Top 32 (Y-14)



Top 32 (Y-12)



Top 32 (Y-12)



Top 32 (Y-12)


Roy RussoSYC
Plano, TX
September 1-2, 2012

RYC - 6th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity
Maplewood, NJ
December 16, 2012

SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013
Top 32 (Y-14)



Top 8 (Y-14)




Top 32 (Y-14)


Jake Shulman
Pan-American Championships
Ponce, Puerto Rico
February 6-11, 2013

NAC
Reno, Nevada
March 15-18, 2013

ROC Div 1-A
Denver, CO
April 6-7, 2013
Top 8 (Cadet)




Top 16 (Div-2)



Bronze medal

Inbar Tivon
RYC - 6th Annual Barbara Lynch Charity
Maplewood, NJ
December 16, 2012

SYC "Sword in the Snow"
Durham, NH
January 4-6, 2013

SYC Steve Sobel
Jersey City, NJ
March 15-17, 2013
Top 8 (Y-14)




Top 16 (Y-14)



Top 16 (Y-14)


Liana Yamin
NAC
St. Louis, MO
October 12-15, 2012

NAC
Virginia Beach, VA
November 9-15, 2012

NAC
Milwaukee, WI
December 7-10, 2012

Pan-American Championships
Ponce, Puerto Rico
February 6-11, 2013

Junior Olympics
Baltimore, MD
February 15-18, 2013
Top 32 (Div-1)



Top 16 (Div-1)
Top 32
(Junior)

Top 32 (Div-1)



Top 16 (Junior)



Top 16 (Junior)

Emmeline Yoo
NAC
St. Louis, MO
October 12-15, 2012
Top 16 (Div-2)